DEM-431XT-DD

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) – OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3: 300m, with DDM

DEM-431XT-DD

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3: 300m, with DDM

  • เครื่องรับส่งข้อมูลแบบหลายตัวแบบ 850nm
  • ระยะทางสูงสุด 300 เมตร Duplex LC Connector
  • การตรวจสอบวินิจฉัยระบบดิจิทัล (DDM)

ชุด 10G SFP + ของ D-Link เป็นอุปกรณ์จัดเก็บข้อมูล SFP + ชนิดถอดเปลี่ยนได้ง่ายที่เสียบปลั๊ก SFP + บนสวิทช์และรองรับ 10G Ethernet ตัวรับส่งข้อมูลโมดูล DFP 10GBASE SFP + ให้ลูกค้าเลือกตัวเลือกการเชื่อมต่ออีเธอร์เน็ต 10G ที่หลากหลายสำหรับศูนย์ข้อมูลตู้เดินสายไฟขององค์กรและแอพพลิเคชันการขนส่งผู้ให้บริการ

ฟอร์แมต Pluggable รูปแบบขนาดเล็กที่ปรับปรุงใหม่

ตัวรับส่งสัญญาณใช้รูปแบบ Pluggable Form Factor ขนาดเล็กที่ปรับปรุงแล้ว (SFP +) รูปแบบ SFP + มีขนาดเล็กกว่าปัจจัยอื่น ๆ เช่น Xenpak, X2 และ 10G XFP ทำให้มั่นใจได้ว่าจะมีต้นทุนต่ำกว่าลดการใช้พลังงานและความหนาแน่นของพอร์ตสูงขึ้น พวกเขาให้การขยายสัญญาณที่จำเป็นสำหรับข้อมูลที่จะส่งไปยังสายเคเบิลเครือข่ายจากพอร์ตและในทางกลับกันสำหรับพอร์ตที่จะรับข้อมูลจากสายเคเบิลเครือข่าย.

Hot Pluggable

ตัวรับส่งข้อมูล D-Link ทั้งหมดเป็นแบบ hot-pluggable คุณสามารถเชื่อมต่อตัวรับส่งสัญญาณในขณะที่ระบบเปิดเครื่องโดยไม่ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาใด ๆ อนุญาตให้โมดูลสามารถเพิ่มหรือลบโดยไม่รบกวนเครือข่าย

ความเร็ว 10G Ethernet

The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

Several of the 10G SFP+ Modules1 feature DDM real-time monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. This allows for convenient monitoring of the module’s fiber connection and early detection of problems.

Bi-directional WDM transmission2

Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. This helps you save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables as well as allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.
1 DEM-431XT-DD, DEM-432XT-DD, DEM-433XT-DD, and DEM-435XT-DD only.
2 DEM-436XT-BXD and DEM-436XT-BXU models only.
close