1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) – 550m

DEM-311GT

1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) - 550m

- 1000BASE-SX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
– Duplex LC connector
– Full duplex operation
– 802.3x flow control support
– Fiber type: 50um or 62.5um multi-mode fiber up to 550 m
– Wave length: 850nm
– Power support: 3.3V
– Hot pluggable
– Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
– TTL signal detect indicator
– Metal enclosure for lower EMI

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

About D-Link

24 x 7 Technical Hotline :

6501 4200

Mon-Sun 9am - 6pm
Chinese  Bahasa 9am-6pm (M-F)
MY : 1800-88-2880
ID : 0800-14014-97
PH :1800-1-888-3565
TH : 66-2661 7997
close