1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode 1310nm) – 10km

DEM-310GT

1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (Singlemode 1310nm) - 10km

- 1000BASE-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
– Duplex LC connector
– Full duplex operation
– 802.3x flow control support
– Fiber type: 9um single-mode fiber up to 10 km
– Wave length: 1310nm
– Power support: 3.3V
– Power budget: 10.5dB
– Hot pluggable
– Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
– TTL signal detect indicator
– Metal enclosure for lower EMI

Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package

These transceivers use the industry-standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) package. They slide into the mini GBIC slot of the Gigabit device. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Hot Swappable

All D-Link Mini GBIC transceivers are hot-swappable. You can remove or replace the GBIC transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and mini-GBICs to be added or swapped without interrupting the network.

Applications

Applications of the fiber transceivers include distributed multi-processing, Gigabit switch cascading, high-speed I/O file transfer, bus extension application, and channel extender/data storage.

About D-Link

24 x 7 Technical Hotline :

6501 4200

Mon-Sun 9am - 6pm
Chinese  Bahasa 9am-6pm (M-F)
MY : 1800-88-2880
ID : 0800-14014-97
PH :1800-1-888-3565
TH : 66-2661 7997
close