1000Base-BX-D SFP Transceiver (Singlemode TX-1550/RX-1310nm) – 40km

DEM-331T

1000Base-BX-D SFP Transceiver (Singlemode TX-1550/RX-1310nm) - 40km

  • Standard Compliance
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z GigabitStandard
  • Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Interoperable with D-Link Switches
  • Long-Distance Fiber Application
  • Maximum 10 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-330T/330R)
  • Maximum 40 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-331T/331R)
  • Use Single-mode Fiber Cable
  • Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception
  • Optimal Bidirectional Operation
  • Gigabit Operation
  • Bidirectional Operation Using Separate Transmit and Receive Wavelengths
  • Versatile, Sturdy Devices
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Hot Swappable
  • Durable Metal Enclosure

Description:

The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment fexibility that today’s fber networks require.

Ideal for Long Distance Application
The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R transceivers can be used to connect together switches, servers and fber modules on a campus or metropolitan area network (MAN). Providing up to 10 km (DEM-330T/330R) or 40 km (DEM-331T/331R) of fber cable distance, these highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical link support without any degradation in performance.

Reliable Transmission
The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R transceivers combine transmitting and receiving signals onto one fber strand using two wavelengths. These transceivers are used in pair. At one end, one transceiver uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive. At the other end, the other transceiver fips that relationship.

Standard Compliance
The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R transceivers use standard simplex LC connectors for fber cable connection. They conform to industry standards and are interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hot-swap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug them from the SFP slots without having to
turn off the power of the connected device.

Durable
The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R transceivers are packed in a Small Form Pluggable (SFP) metal housing to increase durability.

About D-Link

24 x 7 Technical Hotline :

6501 4200

Mon-Sun 9am - 6pm
Chinese  Bahasa 9am-6pm (M-F)
MY : 1800-88-2880
ID : 0800-14014-97
PH :1800-1-888-3565
TH : 66-2661 7997
close