1000Base-BX-D SFP Transceiver (Singlemode TX-1550/RX-1310nm) – 10km

DEM-330T

1000Base-BX-D SFP Transceiver (Singlemode TX-1550/RX-1310nm) - 10km

  • Standard Compliance
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Interoperable with D-Link Switches
  • Long-Distance Fiber Application
  • Maximum 10 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-330T/330R)
  • Maximum 40 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-331T/331R)
  • Use Single-mode Fiber Cable
  • Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception
  • Optimal Bidirectional Operation
  • Gigabit Operation
  • Bidirectional Operation Using Separate Transmit and Receive Wavelengths
  • Versatile, Sturdy Devices
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Hot Swappable
  • Durable Metal Enclosure

The DEM-330T Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables.

 Standard Compliance

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Standard
  • Self-contained in Standard Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
  • Simplex LC Connector
  • Interoperable with D-Link Switches

Long-Distance Fiber Application

  • Maximum 10 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-330T/330R)
  • Maximum 40 km Fiber Cable Distance (DEM-331T/331R)
  • Use Single-mode Fiber Cable
  • Use Single Fiber Strand for Transmission/Reception
  • Optimal Bidirectional Operation

Gigabit Operation

  • Bidirectional Operation Using Separate Transmit and Receive Wavelengths
  • Versatile, Sturdy Devices

Single 3.3V Power Supply

  • Hot Swappable
  • Durable Metal Enclosure

About D-Link

24 x 7 Technical Hotline :

6501 4200

Mon-Sun 9am - 6pm
Chinese  Bahasa 9am-6pm (M-F)

Live Chat

MY : 1800-88-2880
ID : 0800-14014-97
PH :1800-1-888-3565
TH : 66-2661 7997
close